miss behave (thatdirtyblonde) wrote in vaginapagina,
miss behave
thatdirtyblonde
vaginapagina

  • Mood:

a vagina song for all of you. :)

firinel inspired me to post this song that i love. it's by a band called saffire (also affectionately known as the Uppity Blues Women.) they are three lovely lovely ladies that crack me up. they should be VP mascots cos all their songs are about powerful women (and they're funny too). somewhere (i don't have it but i can try to find it) they also have one called the "O.B.G.Y-me blues". :) i love them. anyway - here is the song:

ps - you have to keep in mind that these three fiesty women are all well over 40.



(spoken) we thought it was time for the blues world to add a new animal to it's menagerie.

don't want a little red rooster
tryin to crow for days
don't want no big bad kingsnake
trollin his evil ways

i've got a silver beaver yeah
lord you know it's true
it's a pretty little silver beaver
and it's looking right at you
it's an eager beaver
it don't beat around the bush
it's a pretty little silver beaver yeah
granting your every wish

don't want no big old black rat
come eatin up all my bread
don't want no widow spider
leaving cobwebs round my bed no no no

i've got a silver beaver yeah
lord you know it's true
it's a pretty little silver beaver
and it's smiling right at you
it's an eager beaver
it don't beat around the bush
it's a pretty little silver beaver yeah
granting your every wish

my beaver don't play possum
my beaver don't play shrew
my beaver don't really give a damn
if you're gonna do no no no
my beaver gonna be your gopher yeah
my beaver gonna be your pet
my beaver gonna thump her great big tail
get you good and wet

don't want no mississippi bullfrog
done sitting on a hollow stump
don't need no funky monkey
who don't know which way to jump

i've got a silver beaver yeah
lord you know its true
it's a pretty little silver beaver
and it's GRINNING right at you
it's an eager beaver
it don't beat around the bush
a pretty little silver beaver yeah
granting your every wish

(fading)
such a pretty beaver
shiny shiny beaver
hi ho silver...




hahahaha... i love that song. can't wait until i'm old enough to do it in public. lol

tDb
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments